background

Filmography

Die Akte BND Docu-Series, HD
ARD, 2x 45 Min, Director: Rainer Kahrs

Porn Culture Docu-Series, 4K
SKY ARTS, 3x (6) 60 Min, Director: Axel Brüggemann

Lost Places Documentary, HD
NDR, 60 Min, Director: Maik Vukan

Early Summer 48 Documentary, HD
WDR/RBB/ARTE, 90 Min, Director: Mathias Haentjes

Secrets of Arabia Docu-Series, HD
RBB/ARTE, 1x (5) 43/52 Min, Director: Nadja Frenz

Cathedrals of Steam Docu-Series, 4K
ARTE G.E.I.E., 5x (5) 43/52 Min, Director: Jeremy JP Fekete
Best Documentary of September 2018 (Monthly Edition), Gold Movie Awards, London
Best Director of September 2018 (Monthly Edition), Gold Movie Awards, London

Arrival City Documentary, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 85 Min, Director: Jörg Daniel Hissen

Avraham’s New Homeland Documentary, HD
KIKA (ARD/ZDF), 30 Min, Director: Andrea Morgenthaler

The Red Baron Documents Docudrama, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 52 Min, Director: Peter Moers

Turkey Adventure Docu-Series, HD 
NDR/ARTE, 2x (5) 43/52 Min, Directors: N. Frenz/S. Howe

Backroads Europe Docu-Series, HD
ARTE, 5x (5) 43/52 Min, Director: Jeremy JP Fekete
Nomination for BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY in a DOCUMENTARY, London IFF
– 2017 Film Fest International

PLATINUM REMI AWARD 2016, 49th Annual World Fest Houston
Bronze World Medal, New York Festivals, Category: Documentary
1st Prize International Tourism Filmfestival Portugal, TV/DOC Section

Viking Women Docudrama, HD 
NDR/ARTE, 2x 52 Min, Directors: K. Christiansen/J. Voelker

In Search of Old Russia  Docu-Series, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 2x (5) 43/52 Min, Directors: K. Kastenholz/M. Reher

The Medici Files Docu-Series, HD
ARTE, 2x 52 Min, Director: Judith Voelker

Castles and Palaces of Europe  Docu-Series, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 5x (5) 43/52 Min, Directors: G. von Boehm/J. JP Fekete
Silver World Medal, New York Festivals, Category: Documentary
International Tourism Filmfestival Portugal, Category: Best International Documentary

Scotland’s North Sea Coast  Docu-Series, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 2x (5) 43 Min, Directors: N. Frenz/F. Schlumbom

Mysterious Marinas  Docu-Series, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 1x (5) 43 Min, Director: Jörg Daniel Hissen

Modern Ruins  Docu-Series, HD
ZDF/ARTE, 2x (5) 43 Min, Directors: K. Christiansen/M. Reher

Discovering the North  Docu-Series, HD
ZDF/ARTE,  3x (15) 43/52 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke

Cash V. Culture  Documentary, HD
NDR/ARTE, 1x 52 Min, Director: Claudia Dejá

100 Years of Hollywood  Documentary, HD
SWR/ARTE, 1x 78 Min, Director: Kai Christiansen

Germany’s Coastline  Docu-Series, HD
ARTE, 5x (10) 43/52/90 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke
Nominated for NDR Seh-Stern 2010 BESTE KAMERA

Aghet  Docudrama, HD
ARD, 90 Min, Director: Eric Friedler
Grimme Preis 2011, Kategorie Information und Kultur
Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2010, BESTE DOKUMENTATION

The Edge of the Universe  360º Planetarium Show, 4K
45 Min, Directors: I. Buczek/W. Hauke

Red Roses  TV Serie,  Steadicam 
ARD, 2x 50 Min, Directors: D. Anderson/M. Reischel

Small Killing   Kurzfilm, HD/35mm
Hansa Film S.A., 30 Min, Director: Thorsten Wien

Of Sharks and Men  Docu-Series, HD
VOX/France5,  4x (4) 52 Min, Directors: D. Steffens/J.-L. Guidoin

Störtebeker’s Real Treasure  Documentary, DigiBeta
NDR, 60 Min, Director: Arne Lorenz

Blockhouse  Commercial, DigiBeta
Block Gruppe, 1x 10 Min, Director: Martina Fluck

Jörn Schlönvoigt -Superheroes never die  Musikvideo, HD
DEAG Music, Director: Hartwig van der Neut

My Father’s Secret  TV Series,  Steadicam 
ARD, 3x 25 Min, Director: S. Franke/H. Liechti

Kiel Sailing City  Werbefilm, HD
Landeshauptstadt Kiel, 1x 30 Min, Director: Sönke Lassen

New Ways for old Estates Documentary, DigiBeta
NDR, 1x 60 Min, Director: Cordula Henne

Royalty  Docu-Series, DigiBeta
ARD, 6x 30 Min, Directors: R. Seelmann-Eggebert/L. von Schmettow

Elements  Commercial/Social Spot, HD/35mm
Greenpeace, Director: Hartwig van der Neut
1. Preis SPOTS FOR NATURE 2006
SILVER AWARD 2005, 38th Annual World Fest Houston

Picture-Book Germany –  Hameln  Documentary, DigiBeta
ARD, 1x 43 Min, Director: Anne Worst

Picture-Book Germany –  Juist  Documentary, DigiBeta, Steadicam
ARD, 1x 43 Min, Director: Carl Droht

Dr. Wedel and Mr. Hyde  Documentary, Super16, 2nd Unit
ZDF, 1x 60 Min, Director: Sandra Maischberger

The Literary Duet – Wolf Biermann  Portrait, DigiBeta
NDR, 1x 15 Min, Director: Barbara Block

School Stories  Docu-Series, DigiBeta, 2nd Unit
ARTE, 1x (5) 30 Min, Director: Stefan Pannen

How Bismarck Conquered Denmark  Documentary, DigiBeta
NDR, 1x 43 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke

The Rum Story  Docudrama, DigiBeta
NDR, 1x 43 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke

Rungholt – In Search of the Sunken City  Docudrama, DigiBeta
NDR, 1x 43 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke

The Battle of Hemmingstedt  Docudrama, DigiBeta, 2nd Unit
NDR, 1x 43 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke

Petri Patri Paradies  Documentary, DigiBeta
NDR, 1x 43 Min, Director: Wilfried Hauke

The Old Men‘s Way  Short Film, 16mm
Windmill Pictures, 1x 30 Min, Director: Hartwig van der Neut

Und es schwimmt doch!  Documentary, 16mm
Atelier Nord, 1x 43 Min, Directors: U. Wrobel/T. Müller/C. Rohwer